AYRSHIRE COLLIE CLUB
OPEN SHOW
JUNE 2013
RESULTS

JUDGES:
Mrs M McLaughlin (Brihow)
Special Award Classes - Mrs M Kerr (Shallon)




BB/BIS Caronlea Celtic Design for Avonfair JW


RBB/RBIS Ch.Samhaven Classical Music
BPB/BPIS Shanaburn Magical Kisses



BD Alanita What’s It All About
RBD Erjon Eligible

Judges critique

If you have photos for inclusion in results please send to collielife@aol.com

Veteran Dog/Bitch


1. Ch. Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply with Alanita

Minor Puppy Dog
1. Holt’s Erjon Energiser
2. Rycraft’s Born To Be Pinot Noir

Puppy Dog
1. Holt's Erjon Energiser

Yearling Dog

1. Melvin & Jopson’s Starlenga Street Fighter

Maiden Dog
1. Johnston’s Erjon Eligible RBD


2. Lynmack Say You Will

Novice Dog
1. Lynmack Say You Will

Graduate Dog
1. Chirray’s Kourika Black Jake

Post Graduate Dog
1. McCann’s Zolkhan Prime Suspect,
2. Brodie’s Shanaburn New Yorker
3. McCulloch’s Lomondvale Stormy Weather

Limit Dog
1. Fox’s Alanita What’s It All About BD

Open Dog
1. Paterson’s Wilmaranna Portrait In Blue
2. Thomson’s Ir. Ch. Lomondvale Storm Petrel


3. Hannah’s Glasgowhills Meet Me Halfway



Baby Puppy Dog/Bitch
1.Melvin & Jopson’s Starlenga Streets Ahead

Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Paterson’s Birkmyre Black Mantilla for Wilmaranna
2. McLelland & Brotherton’s Erjon El Diamante at Alauna
3. Johnston & Buchanan’s Cariadhaf Coco Channel

Puppy Bitch
1. Brodie’s Shanaburn Magical Kisses BPB/BPIS

Junior Bitch


1. Mains’ Scotiablue Dreams Come True
2. Corney’s Yenroc Fleur Di Ecosse
3. Fox’s Erjon Edna

Yearling Bitch
1. Samhaven Scottish Melody at Yenroc
2. Ashe’s Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk
3. Gee’s Shandlmain Shadow Dancer

Maiden Bitch
: 1. Chirray’s Meryctin Queen of Diamonds
2. Birkmyre Black Mantilla for Wilmaranna
3. Erjon El Diamante at Alanna

Novice Bitch
1. Shanaburn Magical Kisses
2. Birkmyre Black Mantilla for Wilmaranna
3. Cariadhaf Coco Channel

Graduate Bitch :
1. Mitchell & Jordan’s Avonfair Secret Attraction
2. Coutts Eximer Lady In Black
3. McCann’s Zolkhan Miss Moneypenny

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Mitchell & Jordan’s Caronlea Celtic By Design for Avonfair BB/BIS
2. Anthony’s Camanna Coloured Silk
3. Fox’s Alanita Gaze Away

Limit Bitch
1. McLelland & Brotherton’s Danfrebek Dream Girl at Alauna
2. Corney’s Yenroc French Toast

Open Bitch

1. Grainger & Mitchell’s Samhaven Classical Music RBB/RBIS
2. Brodie’s Shanaburn Fluffy Kisses
3. Nicholson’s Lomondvale Love Bug



4. Franks' Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita

Special Awards Classes

Junior Class
1. Fox’s Erjon Edna    
2. Corney’s Samhaven Scottish Melody at Yenroc
3. Brodie’s Shanaburn Magical Kisses  
Res Carmichael’s Designer Child for Deanfrebek     

Graduate Class
1. Melvin & Jopson’s Starlenga Street Fighter
2. Corney’s Yenroc Fleur Di Ecosse
3. Fox’s Alanita Gaze Away
Res Ashe’s Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk

Open Class
1. Corney's Yenroc French Toast
2. Fox's Alanita Whats it all About
3. Thomson's Ir. Ch. Lomondvale Storm Petrel
Res Paterson's Wilmaranna Portrait in Blue