Ayrshire Collie Club Open Show
Rough Collies - Alyson Rae - Judges critique
SAC - Ms L Scott

CATALOGUE

BEST BITCH/BEST IN SHOW - KOURIKA KARRIZMA
RESERVE BEST BITCH - YENROC FLEUR DI'ECOSSE
BEST PUPPY BITCH/BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - LYNMACK EDGE OF GLORY AT STREGTO
BEST DOG/RESERVE BEST IN SHOW/BOSIS - LYNMACK WALK ALL OVER YOU AT ROUGHRIGG
RESERVE BEST DOG/BEST PUPPY DOG - LYNMACK TOMMY HILFIGER BY ILEYDA

 

Veteran (2,2)

Minor Puppy Dog (4,2)
1st Kourika Kosta Koffee


2nd Sea Deamer's One and Only for Geosamka

Puppy Dog (2,0)


1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda RBD/BPD
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak

Junior Dog (3,1)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier
2nd Muldoanich Highland Laddie

Yearling Dog (3,1)

1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier
2nd Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Maiden Dog (4,1)
1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
3rd Sea Dreamer's One and Only for Geosamka

Novice Dog (4,1)
1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
3rd Muldoanich Highland Laddie

Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Brier

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)


1st Lynmack Walk all over you at Roughrigg BD/RBIS/BOSIS
2nd Rosschell Murphy's Law

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (3,1)


1st Alanita Whats It All About
2nd Rosschell Murphy's Law

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1st Shulune Cast a Spell
2nd Kilchrenan Zena's Gift of Luv
3rd Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl


Res Nithview Summer Lovin''

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1st Lynmack Edge of Glory at Stregato BPB

Junior Bitch (5,0)
1st Kilchrenan Keltic Mist


2nd Roughrigg Rita Ora
3rd Erjon Euphrotic for Alanita
Res Roughrigg Railroad Rosie

Yearling Bitch (5,2)
1st Kourika Klassic Expresso at Soroko
2nd Julia of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga (Imp Fra)
3rd Erjon Euphoric for Alanita

Maiden Bitch (4,1)
1st Kilchrenan Zena's Gift of Luv
2nd Roughrigg Railroad Rosie
3rd Ileyda Burnt Toast

Novice Bitch (1,0)
1st Kilchrenan Zena's Design

Graduate Bitch (4,2)


1st Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna
2nd Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga
3rd Erjon Euphoric for Alanita

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)


1st Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg


2nd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna
3rd Starlenga All Saints at Nithview

Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st Cathbri Evita

Open Bitch (5,1)


1st Kourika Karrizma BB/BIS
2nd Yenroc Fleur Di'Ecosse RBB
3rd Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk


Res Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita

Special Award Classes

Junior (8)
1st Kourika Kosta Koffee
2nd Alanita Acker Bilk for Westoak
3rd Nithview Summer Lovin'
Res Its Magic Geosamka

Graduate (8)
1st Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna
2nd Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga
3rd Kilchrenan Keltic Mist
Res Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Open (5,2)
1st Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna
2nd Alanita Whats it all About
3rd Starlenga Mysterious Girl at Forrestwalk