AYRSHIRE COLLIE CLUB
OPEN SHOW
JUNE 2014
RESULTS

Judge: Miss J Taylor - Critique
SAC - Mr C Attard (Malta) - Critique

BB/BIS - Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian
RBB/RBIS - Avonfair Secret Attraction
BD/BOS - Alanita Whats it all About
RBD/BPIS - Kourika Kleen Sweep
RBPIS - Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian

Veteran Dog/Bitch
1st Lomondvale Love Bug
2nd Aldermeade Paris Heights at Mounthope

Minor Puppy Dog


1st I am Fantastic Du Bois des Amazones for Corisian
2nd Alanita Razzle Dazzle


3rd Kynan Silver Shadow at Rydellsky
Res Starlenga New Kid in Town at Forestwalk

Puppy Dog


1st Lynmack Walk all over you at Roughrigg

Junior Dog


1st Kourika Kleen Sweep RBD/BPD
2nd Scarletts Ebony Joker

Yearling Dog


1st Starlenga Streets Ahead at Nithview
2nd Born to Be Pinot Noir at Rydellsky

Maiden Dog
1st Lynmack Wlak all over you at Roughrigg
2nd I am Fantastic Du Bois des Amazon for Corisian
3rd Alanita Razzle Dazzle
Res Erjon Eligible

Novice Dog
1st I am Fantastic Du Bois des Amazon for Corisian
2nd Kourika Black Jake

Graduate Dog

1st Lynmack Say you will at Rydellsky

Post Graduate Dog
1st Wilmaranna Portrait in Blue
2nd Lynmack Say you will at Rydellsky


3rd Paridel Michelin Star

Limit Dog

1st Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview

Open Dog
1st Alanita Whats it all About BD


2nd Ch Milas Dancing Solo


3rd Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
Res Wilmaranna Portrait in Blue


Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Alanita Winter Jazzmine
2nd Willowdene True Ebony at Alauna

Puppy Bitch


1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian

Junior Bitch


1st Kourika Karrizma


2nd Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg


3rd Ronansprey Rumour Has It

Yearling Bitch
1st Erjon Diamante at Alauna


2nd Ronansprey Midnight Kiss
3rd Birkmyre Black Mantilla with Wilmaranna

Maiden Bitch
1st Alanita Winter Jazzmine
2nd Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg
3rd Meryctyin Queen of Diamonds

Novice Bitch
1st Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian
2nd Birkmyre Black Mantilla with Wilmaranna

Graduate Bitch


1st Chantique Simpy Dee for Corisian BB/BIS
2nd Samhaven Scottish Melody at Yenroc
3rd Eximer Lady in Black

Post Graduate Bitch


1st Avonfair Secret Attraction JW RBB/RBIS
2nd Shanaburn Magical Kisses
3rd Yenroc Fleur Di Ecosse

Limit Bitch


1st Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW


2nd Rosschell Ice Kiss n Mist at Ronansprey
3rd Danfrebek Amazing Grace for Alanita
Res Aldermeade Ceilieh Dancer at Mounthope

Open Bitch


1st Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW


2nd Danfrebek Truly Magic
3rd Lomondvale Love Bug
Res Danfrebek Dream Girl at Alauna



Special Award Classes

Junior
1st Kynan Silvershadow at Rydellsky
2nd Alanita Razzle Jazzle
3rd Scarletts Ebony Joker
Res Gloryway Cinderella for Monsolana at Roughrigg

Graduate
1st Starlenga Streets Ahead at Nithview
2nd Born to be your Pinot Noir at Rydellsky
3rd Danfrebek Amazing Grace for Alanita
Res Paridel Michelin Star

Open
1st Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
2nd Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview
3rd Lomondvale Love Bug
Res Aldermeade Paris Heights at Mounthope

If you have a 'good quality image' you wish to be included in the results, please email as a jpeg attachment to collielife@aol.com, please include the dogs name, show, and class.