General Open Show Results
May 2019

Banbury and District Canine Association
Cumnock and District
Loughborough & DCS
Redditch and District CS
Pollard CS
Coventry and District KA
WICKFORD BASILDON AND DISTRICT

 

Banbury and District Canine Association
6th May 2019
Judge Marion Hodgson (Ddalrus)

Puppy (2,0)
1st Cuannar For Your Eyes Only (WRIGHT, Mr S & Mrs D) (BP/PPG4)
2nd Cuannar Crazy For You (WRIGHT, Mr S & Mrs D)

Junior (3,1)
1st Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J) (RBOB)


2nd Irresistible Reverie of the Windy Lands for Gaeldom (imp SVN) (SIMPSON, Mr P)

Post Graduate
(no entries)

Open (3,0)


1st Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB/PG4)


2nd Pelido David Weir (WRIGHT, Mr S & Mrs D)


3rd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal (SKINNER, Miss S)

Cumnock and District
12th May 2019
Judge Mrs B Piers (Tyci)

Graduate (6,1)
1st Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue For Cathbri
2nd Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch
3rd Riverside Song Back For Good


Res Kilchrenan Zena's Design

Open (5,0)
1st XCode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch (It Imp) BOB/PG2


2nd Nithview Country Bumpkin
3rd Wilmaranna Forever in Blue


Res Kilchrenan Keltic Mist JW

 

Loughborough & DCS
Judge Susan Forman (Suzdans)
18th May 2019

Puppy (1,0)
1st Whatacoo the One and Only with Aniesh (SCOTT, Mrs J)
(BP)

Junior (1,0)
1st Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB)


Open (4,0)
1st Aniesh Touch of Black (SCOTT, Mrs J) (RBOB)


2nd Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J)
3rd Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo (COOK & WATKINS, Ms A & Mr S)
Res Monsolana Madam Blues Over Barrenclough ShCM (imp Rus)

Redditch and District CS
Ann Mar-Gerrison (Valkira) 
18th May 2019


Junior (3,0)


1st Cuannar For Your Eyes Only BP/RBOB


2nd Irresistible Reverie Of The Windy Lands for Gaeldom (Imp SVN)


3rd Cuannar Crazy for You

Post Graduate (1,0)
1st Santaloly’s Sky Amidalas

Open (4,1)


1st Pelido David Weir BOB
2nd  Santaloly’s Sky Amidalas


3rd Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal 

Pollard CS
Judge Mr J Purnell (Yikasown)
19th May 2019
 

Junior (2,0)

1st Mejola Main Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)
2nd Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G) 

Post Graduate (5,0)
1st Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW (BOYLE, Dr L) (RBOB)
2nd Lynmack Sweet Amber (MILLS, Mr A)
3rd Whatacoo Blaze of Glory (COOK & WATKINS, Ms A & Mr S)
Res Breckamore Black No Sugar (SELWYN, Ms A)
VHC Siluto Over the Blue Moon (WHITAKER, Mrs G) 

Open (6,1)

1st Lynmack Starman (MILLS, Mr A) (BOB)


2nd Mejola Dangerous Liaison (WHITE, Mrs J)
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto (WHITAKER, Mrs G)
Res Monsolana Madam Blues over Barrenclough (BOYLE, Dr L)
VHC Jopium Marley with Whatacoo (COOK & WATKINS, Ms A & Mr S)

Coventry and District KA
Judge Mr M Vines (Parvodene)
19th May 2019

Puppy (3,1)


1st Cuannar Crazy For You


2nd Cuannar For Your Eyes Only

Post Graduate (4,1)
1st Saganan Blue Diamond


2nd Irrestible Reverie Of The Windy Lands for Gaeldom (Imp Svn)
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Open (5,0)

1st Saganan Blue Diamond BOB


2nd Pelido David Weir RBOB

3rd Aniesh Touch of Black
Res Santaloly's Sky Amidalas


VHC Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

 

Wickford, Basildon & District
18th May 2019
Breed Judge Janine Hanson ( Jards)
Group JudgeMalinda Thomas (Shimani)

Puppy
1st Tudorlyn A Kind Of Magic BOB BP PPG3

Graduate
1st Tudorlyn Misty Dreams For Malina RBOB
2nd Beloreen Starman

Open
1st Beloreen Starlight


2nd Sassari Snow Shimmer For Tudorlyn
3rd Maqueeba Just A Dream For Malina

 

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 



 

Stats2