JANUARY 2019

Coventry Ladies Kennel Association
Heywood and Radcliffe CS
Nuneaton and District
Ashford Faversham and DCS

 

Coventry Ladies Kennel Association
Judge - Colin Ashmore (Buttermere)
1st January 2019

Puppy (5/0)


1st Tame's Riverside Song Xtra Sweet at Rahlissa (BP)
2nd Whitakers Siluto Mysterious Girl
3rd Whitakers Siluto Over the Blue Moon


4th Beardsworths Maysinder Empress of India
5th Simpsons Irresistible Reverie of the Windy Lands for Gaeldom

Post Graduate (8/0)


1st Shipps No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea Wind (RBOB)
2nd Beaden & Arrowsmiths Saganan Blue Diamond


3rd Davis Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell


4th Hansons Ambartr Plancee at Jards
5th Whitakers Siluto Mysterious Girl

Open (6/0)
1st Beadens Myriehewe Promises (BOB)
2nd Shipps No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea Wind


3rd Whitakers Aniesh Misty Blue of Siluto


4th Wrights Pelido David Weir
5th Lyalls Santalolys Sky Amidalas.

 

Heywood and Radcliffe CS
6th January 2019
Breed Judge Eleri Bluck - Judges critique
Group judge Tony Burscough (Kilfinan)

Puppy (4 0a)
1. Grindley LANRUE EMMA EMILY (BP & PPG2)
2. Boyle BARRENCLOUGH MOON MAGIC


3. Beardsworth MAYSINDER EMPRESS OF INDIA
4. Smith RASHEL DAZZLED BY DUST

Junior (4 0a)


1. Jones BROOKLYNSON BLACK DIAMOND WITH DANCOL
2. Savage PEBLU GOLD REFLECTION
3. Boyle BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN LINNET
4. Garside BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN LILY

Post Graduate (6 2a)
1. Jones BROOKLYNSON BLACK DIAMOND WITH DANCOL
2. Grindley LANRUE MILLY MOLLY MANDY
3. Boyle BARRENCLOUGH HEART OF GOLD
4. William's INGLEDENE SEASONS IN THE SUN AT ESSANJAY

Open (6 2a)


1. Beare JEMSPARK MAID IN SECRET (BOB & PG4)
2. Williams ESSANJAY DARK MOON RISING
3. Smith RASHEL RAZZLE DAZZLE
4. Boyle BARRENCLOUGH GOLDEN LINNET

Nuneaton and District
13th January 2019
Judge Mrs Chrissi Pellegrini (Avebury)

Puppy (5/2)
1st Simpsons Irresistible Reverie of the Windy Lands for Gaeldom (BP)
2nd Massons Samhaven Golden Shadow
3rd Newtons Fiorcara Sweet Victoria

Graduate (6/2)
1st Lyalls Santalolys Sky Amidalas (BOB)
2nd Massons Samhaven Golden Shadow
3rd Newtons Fiorcara Brave Explorer


4th Skinners Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal

Open (4/2)
1st Lyalls Santalolys Sky Amidalas


2nd Skinners Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Ashford Faversham and DCS
13th January 2019
Judge: Joanne Day (Izumis)

Junior (6/0)
1st Dycoshem Sedona Belle BP PPG2
2nd Saganan Dancing in the Dark
3rd Trenley Truely Loved
4th Riverside Song Yemaya NAF TAF
5th Trenley True Grit at Bellcot

Post Graduate (2/0)
1st Beloreen Starlight RBOB
2nd Saganan Dancing in the Dark

Open (4/1
1st Riverside Song Raised on Rock Trenley (Imp Rom) BOB/PG4
2nd Beloreen Starman
3rd Saganan Gundagai

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2