FEBRUARY 2019

Cumberland Canine Association
NWPBS
Rough and Smooth Collie results
Gloucester and District CA
St Helens and District
Ashton under Lyme
Matlock
Newark and District Canine Society
Sutton Coldfield
Cheltenham
Kent County

 

 

Cumberland Canine Association
Open Show
February 2019
Judge: Mrs J Power (Powerforce)
Group Judge: Duna Jones

Open (4,2)


1st Nithview Country Bumpkin BOB/PG4


2nd Lillyway Lovin'you at Nithview

 

NWPBS
Judge Chris Briggs (Bellpins)

Rough Collies

Puppy (3,2)
1st Whatacoo The One and Only (SCOTT, Mrs J) (BP/RBOB)

Junior (4,0)


1st Mejola Physical Attraction (WHITE, Mrs J)
2nd Ladnar Trust in Me (MILLIGAN & MARLEY, Ms J & Mr N)
3rd Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G)
Res Siluto Over the Blue Moon (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

Post Graduate (2,0)
1st Aniesh Touch of Black (SCOTT, Mrs J) (BOS)
2nd Siluto Misterious Girl (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

Open (2,0)
1st Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto (WHITAKER, Mrs G) (BOB)


2nd Mejola Fate and Fortune (WHITE, Mrs J)

Smooth Collies

Puppy (1,0)
1st Foxearth Fudge Wynele (NAULLS & BARKER, Messrs B & N) (BOB/BP/BPIS)

Junior (2,1)
1st Wynele Vaguely Blue (NAULLS & BARKER, Messrs B & N) (RBOB)

Post Graduate (2,1)


1st Oakestelle Artemis (BENTON, Miss M)

Open (2,0)


1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo (BENTON, Miss M)


2nd Ch Oakestelle Marionette of Oakestelle (BENTON, Miss M)

 

Gloucester and District CS
Rough and Smooth Collie Judge Mrs M Sargent (Tegwani)

Rough Collies

Junior
one entry, absent

Post Graudate (3,0)
1st Santaloly's Sky Amidalas


2nd Ambartr Plancee at Jards


3rd Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal

Open (4,1)


1st Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun) BOB
2nd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas


3rd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Smooth Collies
Open (1,0)
1st Breckamore Butterfingers ShCM BOB

St Helen's and District Canine Society Open Show
Breed judge Kate Hollinshead - Critique
Group judge Mrs Roz Makepeace

Rough Collies

PUPPY (3. 0)


1. Bluck's Salsina Sharing Secrets BPIB PPG2
2. Boyle's Barrenclough Moon Magic


3. Harrison's Cariadhaf Shade of Midnight

GRADUATE (5. 0)
1. Boyle's Barrenclough Golden Linnet
2. Savage's Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus


3. Jones's Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol
4. Mills Lynmack Sweet Amber
5. Cook & Watkins Whatacoo Blaze of Glory

POST GRADUATE (5. 2a)
1. Boyle's Barrenclough Heart of Gold
2. Mills Lynmack Starman


3. Edward's Jashika Shine like a Diamond

OPEN (5. 2a)


1 Beare's Jemspark Maid in Secret BOB
2. Barrenclough Golden Linnet


3. Cook & Watkins Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo

 

Ashton under Lyme KA
Rough Collies - Breed and Group Judge
Carol Marsden

Puppy (1,0)
1st Barrenclough Moon Magic BP/PPG3

Junior (3,0)


1st Maysinder Empress of India
2nd Barrenclough Golden Linnet
3rd Barrenclough Golden Lily

Post Graduate (2,0)
1st Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW
2nd Aldreen For Your Eyes Only

Open (2,0)


1st Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda BOB/PG4
2nd Barrenclough Golden Linnet

 

Matlock
Rough Collie Judge - Mrs A Feetham

Judges critique

Puppy
one entry, absent

Junior Dog/Bitch (3,0)


1st Highnol Flaming Heart
2nd Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal
3rd Siluto Misterious Girl

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch (5,1)


1st Whatacoo Blaze of Glory BOB
2nd Highnol Flaming Heart


3rd Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal
Res Danfrebek Dancin in the Dark

Open Dog/Bitch (5,1)


1st Ladnar One More Time for Didek RBOB


2nd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
3rd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto


Res Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo

Newark and District Canine Society
23rd February 2019
Rough Collie Judge Sally Duffin (Longdorham)

Puppy (3,0)
1st Takhisis Magic of Dreams BP
2nd Whatacoo The One and Only
3rd Rayawna's Ring of Roses for Corydon

Junior (3,0)


1st Highnal Flaming Heart
2nd Siluto Misterious Girl
3rd Danfrebek Dizzy Rascal

Post Graudate (6,2)
1st Danfrebek Dancin in the Dark RBOB
2nd Highnol Flaming Heart
3rd Gemheid Lilac Light at Roshura
Res Breckamore Black No Sugar

Open (5,2)
1st Corydon Trump The Lot BOB
2nd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto


3rd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW

Sutton Coldfield
23rd February 2019
Rough Collie Judge - Robyn Arnall

Group Judge - Cath Moffat

Puppy (1,0)


1st Irrestible Reverie of the Windy Lands for Gaeldom

Junior (3,1)
1st Saganan Blue Diamond BOB
2nd Ladnar Trust In Me

Post Graduate (3,1)
1st Santaloly's Sky Amidalas


2nd Samhaven Time Is Money With Nikal

Open (4,1)


1st Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell RBOB


2nd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
3rd Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Cheltenham DCS
24th February 2019
Judge Hazel Fitzgibbon (Smilesam)

Puppy
two entries, both absent

Junior (3,1)


1st Highnol Flaming Heart
2nd Saganan Blue Diamond

Post Graduate (5,1)
1st Highnol Flaming Heart
2nd Saganan Blue Diamond


3rd Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal
4th Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Open (5,1)


1st Pelido David Weir BOB


2nd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black


3rd Beldones Baby Love (TAF)
4th Santaloly's Sky Amidalas

Kent County CA
24th February 2019
Judge & Group judge Sandie Tadd (Kricarno)

Junior (4,1)
1st Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder BOB/PGG4/BP/PPG1
2nd Saganan Dancing in the Dark RBOB
3rd Dycoshem Sedona Belle

Post Graduate (2,0)
1st Saganan Dancing in the Dark
2nd Nina Ricci Du Bois des Amazones for Treeview (Imp Fra)

Open (4,3)
1st Saganan Dancing in the Dark

 

 

 

 



 

Stats2