APRIL 2019

Camberley and District
Leominster CS
Mountsorrel and District CS
Edwinstowe and District CS
Rochdale
Clydebank and District
Norfolk and Norwich CS
Derby CS

 

Camberley and District
Judge Sue Bird (Bridus)
14th April 2019

Rough Collies

Puppy 1 entry


1st Tames Oh Suzanna Du Clos De Seawind At Rahlissa (imp fra) BP RBOB

Post Graduate 4 entries 1 absent


1st Margetts Collingvale Cava BOB Group 4


2nd Tames Riverside Song Xtra Sweet At Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
3rd Munday Amalie Lynmead Hello Holly

Limit 2 entries 1 absent

1st Tames Riverside Song Xtra Sweet At Rahlissa (Imp Rom)

Open 2 entries 1 absent

1st Margetts Collingvale Chardonnay

Leominster CS
Rough Collies and Group - Judge Ms B Bodle
14th April 2019
Rough Collies

Junior (3,1)


1st. Beardsworth's Maysinder Empress Of India BOB
2nd. Williams' Maysinder Buttons And Bows

Post Graduate (1,0)
1st. Perkins Caronlea Causing Chaos

Open No Entries

Mountsorrel and District CS
Judge Mrs J Scott
   
 Rough Collies

Puppy No Entries 

Graduate 4 Entries 1 absent


1st Cook and Watkins Whatacoo Blaze of Glory BOB
2nd Selwyns Breckamore Black no Sugar 
               3rd Copseys Gemheid Lilac Light at Roshura                
Open 1 Entry 


1st Farthings Landar One More Time For Didek RBOB

Edwinstowe and District Canine Society
Judge Christine Biggs
Group Edith Pryor

Smooth Collies

Puppy Dog or Bitch
1st Blamorder New Dawn BP/BOS

Junior Dog or Bitch


1st Koczkodan Midnight Sun BOB/PG3


2nd Stormsett Snow Crystal

Post Grad Dog or bitch
1st Koczkodan Midnight Sun
2nd Juniperwood my Dream

Open Dog or Bitch


1st Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan RBOB
2nd Blamorder Back to the Future


3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

 

Rochdale and District
20th April 2019
Rough Collies - Tina May (Maqueeba)

Junior (1,0)
1st Barrenclough Heart Of Gold JW

Post Graduate (4,1)
1st Lynmack Sweet Amber
2nd Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus
3rd Monsolana Madam Blues over Barrenclough (Imp Rus) ShCM

Open (3,0)
1st Lynmack Starman BOB
2nd Barrenclough Golden Pearl
3rd Peblu Gold Reflection at Savataurus

 

 

 

 

Clydebank and District
21st April 2019
Judge Mrs Anne Macdonald (Mabrooka)

Post Graduate (5,1)
1st Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue For Cathbri


2nd Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview
3rd Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch


Res Kilchrenan Zena's Design

Open (5,2)


1st Nithview Country Bumpkin BOB/PG4
2nd XCode Della Bucca Delle Fate at Rannaleroch (It Imp)


3rd Kilchrenan Keltic Brier JW

 

Norfolk and Norwich CS
21st April 2019
Judge & Group Judge : Miss Nicki Blance (Penliath)

Puppy (1)
1st Tudorlyn a Kind of Magic BP PPG3

Junior (4/1)


1st Dycoshem Sedona Belle RBOB
2nd Ladnar Quick Step at Newarp


3rd Dycoshem Havasupai Wonder

Post Graduate (2)
1st Brooklynson El Dorado
2nd Lynmack Ruff Stuff for Kevranna

Open (4/2)
1st Jotars Platinum Moon at Newarp BOB
2nd Lynmack Ruff Stuff for Kevranna

 

Derby CS
21st April 2019
Rough Collie Judge Andrea Adshead

Puppy
no entries

Yearling (5,2)
1st Ladnar Trust In Me RBOB
2nd Barrenclough Heart Of Gold JW


3rd Whatacoo Blaze Of Glory

Post Graduate (1,0)
1st Monsolana Madam Blues over Barrenclough JW (Imp Rus)

Open (3,1)


1st Aniesh Forever Blue With Whatacoo BOB


2nd Ladnar One More Time For Didek

 

Show photos
Due to the time involved in editing and uploading photos, I only include images in results for exhibitors who have kennel pages on Collielife, or where I have taken the photo.
If you would like a photo taken to be included in results, please email me. Please note that photos need to be renewed regularly, especially for puppies.

 

 



 

Stats2