DECEMBER 2018

Wealdstone and Northolt CS
Stourbridge and District CS



 

Wealdstone and Northolt CS
Rough Collie Judge - A Carter
27th December 2018

Puppy (5,1)

 


1st Margetts Collingvale Cava BP/PPG3


2nd Tame Riverside Song Xtra Sweet At Rahlissa (Imp Rom)
3rd Adams & Carlyon Dyoshem Havasupai Wonder
4th Adams & Carlyon Dyoshem Sedona Belle

Junior (2,0)


1st Shipps No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp Fra)
BOB/PG4

2nd Knight Tremaro Day Dream Believer

Post Graduate (6,2)

1st Shipps No More Heroes du Clos de Sea-Wind


2nd McDade Fridens Captivation with Lyndale JW (Imp Rus)
3rd Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik


4th Benton Brooklynson El Dorado

Open (6,3)


1st McDade Beldones Sweet Illusion


2nd Margetts Collinngvale Chardonnay
3rd Ross Rahlissa Fairytale at Samshernik

 

Stourbridge and District CS
Rough Collie Judge - M Williams (Kelmbri) - Judges critique
27th December 2018

Puppy (2,0)


1st Lillyway Lemon Popsicle BP/PPG4


2nd Maysinder Empress of India

Post Graduate (3,1)


1st Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell (Imp Hun)
2nd Aqualita Rosetta

Open (2,0)


1st Jopium Fascinator


2nd Pelido David Weir

 

 

Ashbourne
Judge Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
28th December 2018

Junior (3,1)


1st Flints Highnol Flaming Heart BOB


2nd Whites Mejola Physical Attraction


Post Graduate (5,1)
1st Flints Highnol Flaming Heart


2nd Davis Most Majestic Victory of Rosschell


3rd Skinners Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal
4th Wrights Aqualita Rosetta

Open (5,2)


1st Whites Mejola Fate and Fortune RBOB


2nd Wrights Pelido David Weir


3rd Skinners Nikal It's Gud To Be Black


Luton Premier Open Show
Judge Sandra Mashford (Sandale) (Australia)
30th December 2018


Puppy (5/3)
1st Scotts Whatacoo The One and Only
2nd Whitakers Siluto Over the Blue Moon


Junior (8/2)


1st Shipps No More Heroes Du Clos De Sea Wind
2nd Beaden & Arrowsmiths Saganan Blue Diamond
3rd Newtons Fiorcara Brave Explorer (BP)
4th Whitakers Siluto Mysterious Girl


5th Flints Highnol Flaming Heart


Graduate (8/2)


1st Shipps Gillyflower Della Buca Belle Fate (BOB)
2nd Lyalls Santaloly's Sky Amidalas
3rd Flints Highnol Flaming Heart


4th Hansons Ambartr Plancee at Jards


5th Skinners Samhaven Time Is Money with Nikal


Open (8/3)
1st Lyalls Santaloly's Sky Amidalas
2nd Scotts Aniesh Touch of Black


3rd Cook & Watkin's Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo
4th Whitakers Jopium Magical Dream


5th Skinners Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

 

 



 

Stats2