WEEKEND 14TH AND 15TH FEBRUARY 2015

 

Wath, West Melton & District Canine Society
Judge Sue Walker (Tooralie)
Group Judge David Robbins (Chenting)


Junior (3,0)

1st Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola (WHITE, Mrs J) (BOB,G3)


2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat (WRAY, Miss S) (BP)
3rd Rosschell Double Trouble (TAYLOR & GREENWOOD, Miss Y, Miss D & Mrs M)

Post Graduate (2,0)
1st Amberwish Theme for a Dream (ROSS, Mrs Y)
2nd Fivejays Highland Piper (RADFORD-HOUSE, Mrs M)

Open(5,1)
1st Mejola My Blue Harlequin (WHITE, Mrs J) (RBOB)
2nd Amberwish Frankie Frederix (ROSS, Mrs Y)
3rd Takhisis Lady Natasha (WRAY, Miss S)
Res Danfrebek Magics Wildspice with Avisette (ANNABLE, Mrs A)

 

Matlock and District CS
Judge: Mrs Christine Biggs (Spirecroft)
Group Judge: Mrs Edith Pryor (Aqualita)


Puppy (4,3)
1st Corydon Riffson (BLAKE, Miss M) (BP,RBOB,PG2)

Junior (4,2)

1st Corydon Femme Fatale for Mejola (WHITE, Mrs J)
2nd Aniesh Misty Blue Moon of Siluto (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

Post Graduate (10,5)

1st Aqualita One Love (BARTRAM, Mrs R)


2nd Jards Crystal Rose Gold (BARTRAM, Mrs R)
3rd Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell (COONEY, Mrs B)
Res Amberwish Theme for a Dream (ROSS, Mrs Y)


VHC Jopium Magical Dream (WHITAKER, Mrs G)

Open (5,1)
1st Aqualita One Love (BARTRAM, Mrs R) (BOB)
2nd Jards Crystal Rose Gold (BARTRAM, Mrs R)
3rd Mejola My Blue Harlequin (WHITE, Mrs J)
Res Amberwish Frankie Frederix (ROSS, Mrs Y)

Spennymoor & District Canine Society
Judge: Ms Michelle Davis (Rosschell)
- Judges critique

Junior D/B 2/2

1st Brookers I am Fantastic Du Bois des Amazones For Corisian BOB
2nd Bridges Dipdown Cheeky Lady Lilly BPIB

PG D/B 4/1abs


1st Fox's Alanita Gaze Away
2nd Ronansprey Ronan in In The Deep
3rd Bridge's Wicani Light Brigade at Songthyme

Open D/B 6/1 ABS


1st Brookers Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian


2nd Telforth Tony
3rd Brand & Reids Coarhabeg Crystal Spirit at Ronansprey
Res Calvert & Sargeant Coarhabeg Snowy Albatross With Leningay

Judges Critique - Spennymoor and District Canine Society

Firstly i would like to thank committee for a lovely show & for their hospitality.Secondly to all the exhibitors for entering underneath me. I had a lovely day and the presentation was second to none.
There were some lovely Rough Collies to go over and they could all change places in the future.

Junior
1st.Brookers I am Fantastic Du Boisdes Amazones For Corisian,14 Months old s/w dog.I really liked this young man,he has a beautiful coat in excellent condition,lovely moulded foreface,well set dark eye giving a beautiful expression,nicely tipped ears,good reach of neck,nice overall shape,with good bone & conformation,moved well and showed like a veteran.BOB & PG4.

2nd Bridges Dipdown Cheeky Lady Lilly Tri colour bitch 8 months old baby,nice eye,good length of back,moved ok.BP

Post Graduate
1st Fox’s Alanita Gaze Away beautiful s/w bitch well moulded foreface,obliqly set eye giving a sweet expression,nicely tipped ears, good reach of neck, lovely shape and conformation moved well.

2nd Howarth’s Ronansprey Ronan in The Deep Blue Merle dog clean head, correct moulding, lovely expression with almond shaped eyes, good reach of neck, level topline, just seemed a bit unsettled today, would like to see him when he matures.
3rd Bridge’s Wicani Light Brigade at Songthyme.

Open
1st Brookers Telforth Sweet Dreams To Corisian S/W bitch beautifully presented well moulded foreface, almond shape eye giving a sweet expression, neat ears, good reach of neck, well off for bone, good overall shape and good conformation, moved well.

2nd Sibbalds Telforth Tony litter brother to the 1st beautiful presented S/W dog well moulded foreface, nice eye, good reach of neck, level topline, good bone, nice overall shape, he just wasnt settled at all today.

3rd Coarhabeg Crystal Spirit At Ronansprey

Michelle Davis